Back to top
500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP
500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP

500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP

Price 440 INR/ Strip

MOQ : 10 Strips

500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP Specification

  • Brand Name
  • Capsy
  • Dosage Form
  • Tablet
  • Packaging Type
  • Strip
  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Salt Composition
  • Capecitabine
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • 10 tablets per strip
  • Indication
  • Colorectal and breast cancer
  • Drug Type
  • Allopathic
  • Ingredients
  • Capecitabine
  • Physical Form
  • Tablet
  • Function
  • Anti-Cancer
  • Dosage
  • As prescribed by physician
  • Suitable For
  • Adults
  • Quantity
  • 10 Tablets
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store at 25C
  • Color
  • Light peach
  • Formulation
  • Film-coated
  • Blister Pack
  • Yes
  • Route of Administration
  • Oral
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months
  • Prescription Status
  • Prescription only
  • Strength
  • 500 mg
 

500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Strips
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Strips Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP



500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP represent a sublime, world-class innovation in anti-cancer treatment. Each tablet, formulated with excellent precision, contains 500 mg of Capecitabine in a film-coated, light peach color for optimal use. For those seeking instant savings, advance purchase opportunities are available through leading traders, suppliers, and exporters in India. Suitable strictly for adults and prescription-only use, these tablets come in convenient blister strips (10 tablets each) and are expertly packaged for guaranteed quality. Ideal for colorectal and breast cancer therapy, these allopathic tablets deliver excellence in patient care.

Outstanding Features and Applications of 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP

500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP provide excellent efficacy as an anti-cancer medication, intended for the treatment of colorectal and breast cancer. The world-class, film-coated formulation ensures ease of swallowing and consistent dosages. Each strip contains ten light peach tablets, suitable for adult use under prescription. Thanks to its specialized packaging and 24-month shelf life, this medicine maintains potency, making it ideal for oncology applications and hospital or pharmacy use.


Sample Policy, Export Supply Ability, and Distribution Network

We offer a robust sample policy for 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP to support customer confidence in product quality. With strong supply ability, prompt packing & dispatch, and secure strip packaging, we serve both domestic and export markets efficiently. Each box contains high-quality products from India, distributed to hospitals, pharmacies, and medical institutions nationwide, ensuring efficient delivery and secure handling throughout every stage of export and dispatch.


FAQ's of 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP:


Q: How should 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP be taken?

A: 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP should be taken orally as prescribed by a qualified physician, typically with water and within the recommended dosage schedule.

Q: What conditions are these tablets indicated for?

A: Capsy Capecitabine Tablets are indicated for the treatment of colorectal and breast cancer in adult patients.

Q: Where can I buy Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP and are instant savings available?

A: You can buy these tablets from licensed pharmacies, authorized suppliers, and export traders in India. Instant savings and advance purchase options may be offered depending on supplier terms.

Q: What are the storage instructions for these tablets?

A: Store Capsy Capecitabine Tablets at 25C in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight, and keep them in their original blister packaging.

Q: What is the shelf life of 500mg Capsy Capecitabine Tablets IP?

A: These tablets have a shelf life of 24 months from the date of manufacture, provided they are stored under the recommended conditions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Cancer Medicines Category

50mg Adside Etoposide Capsules

50mg Adside Etoposide Capsules

Price 350 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Bottles

Brand Name : Adley

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C

Packaging Type : Box

Salt Composition : Etoposide

500mg Abiranel Abiraterone Acetate Tablet

500mg Abiranel Abiraterone Acetate Tablet

Price 5950 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 2 Bottles

Brand Name : Abiranel

Storage Instructions : Store in a cool, dry place

Packaging Type : Bottle

Salt Composition : Abiraterone Acetate

250mg Abirazoe Abiraterone Acetate Tablet

250mg Abirazoe Abiraterone Acetate Tablet

Price 3900 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Bottles

Brand Name : Abirazoe

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C

Packaging Type : Bottle

Salt Composition : Abiraterone Acetate

150mg Erlosam Erlotinib Tablets

150mg Erlosam Erlotinib Tablets

Price 925 INR / Bottle

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Bottles

Brand Name : Erlosam

Storage Instructions : Store below 30C, protect from light

Packaging Type : Box

Salt Composition : Erlotinib